WEI Network Shows

All In Perspective
All In Perspective
Hosted By: Rachel Katz 
Broadcasts: Thursday 6 PM 

Barter Junkies
Barter Junkies
Hosted By: Scott the Barter Guy 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 6PM 

BeBop cafe
BeBop cafe
Hosted By: DJ Yaakov 
Broadcasts: Sun 12 PM 

Beyond the Chair
Beyond the Chair
Hosted By: Kat Magnoli Doug Longhini 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 5 PM 

Brain Matters
Brain Matters
Hosted By: Dr. Robert Gottesman 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 5 PM 

Chicks Live at 5
Chicks Live at 5
Hosted By: Audrey Lynn 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 5 PM 

Chit- Chat
Chit- Chat
Hosted By: LuLu Braha and Sharon Pfeiffer 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 8 PM 

EZ Connection
EZ Connection
Hosted By: Ernie Zimmerman 
Broadcasts: Monday 2PM 

Fare Play
Fare Play
Hosted By: Will Buckley 
 

From the Scoring Stage
From the Scoring Stage
Hosted By: Composer Anthony Espina 
Broadcasts: TBD 

Jewish Life Today
Jewish Life Today
Hosted By: Rabbi Zevi 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 6 PM 

Jordan and Mikes Playhouse
Jordan and Mikes Playhouse
 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 8 PM 

JSOC Radio Show
JSOC Radio Show
 
Broadcasts: Thursday's 8 PM 

Lokura de La Noche
Lokura de La Noche
Hosted By: Abdiel- -Nelson- Annabell-Esther 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 8 PM 

Make the Call
Make the Call
Hosted By: Richard Rickenbach 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 3 PM 

Mob Talk “The Real Deal
Mob Talk “The Real Deal
Hosted By: Lynda Milito and Sharon Pfeiffer 
Broadcasts: Special times 

Old Time Radio
Old Time Radio
Hosted By: Glenn Laredo 
Broadcasts: Special airing 

Pea’s in a Pod
Pea’s in a Pod
Hosted By: Peter and Eggplant 
Broadcasts: Tu 1pm-2pm 

Peter’s Livingroom
Peter’s Livingroom
Hosted By: Peter Wein 
Broadcasts: Mon,Tu,Wed, Th-- 7 PM 

Peter’s Livingroom GREEN Show
Peter’s Livingroom GREEN Show
Hosted By: Peter Wein 
Broadcasts: Mon,Tues,Wed,Thurs. 4 PM 

Rhythm and Rhymes
Rhythm and Rhymes
Hosted By: LIL G and Space Boy 
Broadcasts: Wed 8 pm, Friday 10 PM 

Rickenback Live
Rickenback Live
Hosted By: Brian,Cindee and Dexter 
Broadcasts: Tuesday at 8PM 

Rock & Roll Revisited
Rock & Roll Revisited
Hosted By: Bob P 
Broadcasts: Sun 11am, Sun 6pm 

Rock N Roll Real Estate
Rock N Roll Real Estate
Hosted By: Steve Bate 
Broadcasts: Wednesdays 

Scotty Z’s Sports Locker
Scotty Z’s Sports Locker
Hosted By: Scotty Z 
Broadcasts: Monday 6 PM 

Scrambled Eggs
Scrambled Eggs
Hosted By: Peter, Lisa and Alan and Guests 
Broadcasts: Specials 

Shu n the Mink
Shu n the Mink
Hosted By: Alan Shu and Michele Mink 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 8 PM 

Straight Talk
Straight Talk
Hosted By: Bob Margolis 
Broadcasts: Thursday's 4 PM 

The 45 RPM Show
The 45 RPM Show
Hosted By: Yaakov 
Broadcasts: tUES 9 PM --- Replay Sun 10 AM 

The Art of Effective Communication
The Art of Effective Communication
Hosted By: Allan London 
Broadcasts: 1st Monday each month 

The Awesome Spectacular Dream Middle School Radio Show
The Awesome Spectacular Dream Middle School Radio Show
Hosted By: Dream Middle school Students 
Broadcasts: Specials 

The B Healthy Show
The B Healthy Show
Hosted By: Lois Levy 
Broadcasts: Thurs 2 PM 

The Bench ( FormerlyThe Ball Don’t Lie)
The Bench ( FormerlyThe Ball Don’t Lie)
Hosted By: Ricky and Crew 
Broadcasts: Monday and Thursday 6 PM 

The Center
The Center
Hosted By: Garrett Stephens 
Broadcasts: Thursday 10 PM 

The Classic Cruiser Car Show
The Classic Cruiser Car Show
Hosted By: A J 
Broadcasts: Thurs 8 PM --- Sunday 9 AM 

The Global Currency Show
The Global Currency Show
Hosted By: Carlos Alvarez and Louis Miller 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 12 PM 

The Hack Attack on Sports
The Hack Attack on Sports
Hosted By: Stuart Hack 
Broadcasts: Monday's 6PM 

The Hemp Show
The Hemp Show
Hosted By: The Comedian Hemp 
Broadcasts: Specials 

The Man Show with Mike Guzman
The Man Show with Mike Guzman
Hosted By: Mike Guzman 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 6 PM 

The Real Deal-Sports with Sam and the Professor
The Real Deal-Sports with Sam and the Professor
Hosted By: Professor Gerry Cammy and Sam 
Broadcasts: Monday 5PM 

The SHOW
The SHOW
Hosted By: Peter Wein, Rick Nash and Guests 
Broadcasts: Bi Monthly on Wednesday's at 5 PM 

The Source
The Source
Hosted By: Brian Kirk and Peter Wein 
Broadcasts: Thursday 12pm 

The Wellness Experience Radio Show
The Wellness Experience Radio Show
Hosted By: Dr. Randy 
Broadcasts: Thursday 3 PM 

Those Oldies But Goodies
Those Oldies But Goodies
Hosted By: Fred Slabine 
Broadcasts: Thursday 8 PM Sunday 12 PM 

TMAZ
TMAZ
Hosted By: Mike and Angel 
Broadcasts: Tuesday 6 PM 

Voice of the People
Voice of the People
Hosted By: Harriet Lerman 
Broadcasts: Tu-2pm 

WEI 120
WEI 120
Hosted By: Peter Wein and Guests Hosts 
Broadcasts: Bi Monthly on Wednesday at 5 PM 

Your Common Sense Coach
Your Common Sense Coach
Hosted By: Rina Delaplane 
Broadcasts: Wednesday 4PM